[Bro-Dev] #654: Off_Port_Protocol_Found not used

Bro Tracker bro at tracker.bro-ids.org
Fri Dec 9 21:16:04 PST 2011


#654: Off_Port_Protocol_Found not used
----------------------+----------------------
  Reporter:  robin    |      Owner:  seth
      Type:  Problem  |     Status:  assigned
  Priority:  Normal   |  Milestone:  Bro2.0
 Component:  Bro      |    Version:
Resolution:           |   Keywords:
----------------------+----------------------

Comment (by seth):

 The script this is defined within is a total mess.  For now I'm just going
 to remove DPD::Off_Port_Protocol_Found notice type but this script will
 need a major overhaul at some point.  I'll file a separate ticket for that
 in just a minute.

-- 
Ticket URL: <http://tracker.bro-ids.org/bro/ticket/654#comment:2>
Bro Tracker <http://tracker.bro-ids.org/bro>
Bro Issue Tracker



More information about the bro-dev mailing list